ET-Event 1 - German Darts Championship in Hildesheim
Schedule of Play
Freitag, 13. Februar
Afternoon Session 1.Runde
Kevin Thomas - Ross Smith 4:6 (86.91 - 91.28)
Ronny Huybrechts - Mareno Michels 6:5 (85.25 - 81.58)
Joe Murnan - Michael Barnard 6:5 (89.58 - 80.77)
Joe Cullen - Andy Boulton 5:6 (98.30 - 94.53)
John Bowles - Chris Aubrey 6:2 (94.95 - 79.52)
James Wilson - Kevin McDine 6:5 (93.83 - 93.34)
Daniel Zygla - Stuart Kellet 4:6 (80.97 - 83.55)
Pete Dyos - Benito van de Pas 6:3 (81.99 - 82.77)
Evening Session
1.Runde
John Scott - Maik Langendorf 3:6 (71.55 - 76.62)
Jeffrey de Zwaan - Devon Petersen 6:2 (87.82 - 80.41)
Andy Parsons - Sascha Stein 6:4 (77.26 - 76.73)
Ricky Williams - John Part 6:1 (82.59 - 79.13)
Mensur Suljovic - Cristo Reyes 6:2 (89.15 - 89.85)
Jelle Klaasen - Jamie Caven 6:2 (97.89 - 91.01)
Terry Jenkins - Ryan de Vreede 6:0 (102.48 - 79.14)
Andy Smith Bye - Bernd Roith - Bernd Roith has been withdrawn with arm injury
Samstag, 14. Februar
Afternoon Session
2.Runde
Steve Beaton (16) - John Bowles 6:3 (91.97 - 87.33)
Mervyn King (8) - Andy Smith 6:5 (94.15 - 90.49)
Justin Pipe (9) - Andy Boulton 6:2 (87.35 - 85.67)
Brendan Dolan (7) - Ronny Huybrechts 6:2 (97.67 - 88.76)
Ian White (10) - Joe Murnan 4:6 (98.94 - 99.72)
Robert Thornton (6) - Andy Parsons 6:4 (85.12 - 85.47)
Simon Whitlock (11) - Maik Langendorf 6:1 (87.82 - 82.47)
Michael Smith (3) - Pete Dyos 6:4 (92.75 - 85.92)
Evening Session
2.Runde
Vincent van der Voort (12) - James Wilson 6:1 (95.42 - 90.93)
James Wade (5) - Terry Jenkins 6:3 (99.95 - 92.65)
Peter Wright (4) - Ross Smith 6:5 (91.96 - 95.59)
Gary Anderson (1) - Ricky Williams 6:5 (98.37 - 91.24)
Adrian Lewis (13) - Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:0 (98.02 - 83.62)
Michael van Gerwen (2) - Jelle Klaasen 6:3 (94.45 - 89.00)
Stephen Bunting (15) - Stuart Kellett 6:0 (86.71 - 84.82)
Kim Huybrechts (14) - Mensur Suljovic 4:6 (98.11 - 96.85)
Sonntag, 15. Februar
Afternoon Session
Achtelfinale
Gary Anderson (1) - Steve Beaton (16) 6:2 (98.52 - 102.00)
Mervyn King (8) - Justin Pipe (9) 2:6 (88.56 - 99.13)
James Wade (5) - Vincent van der Voort (12) 4:6 (95.00 - 100.89)
Peter Wright (4) - Adrian Lewis (13) 2:6 (100.00 - 108.35)
Michael van Gerwen (2) - Stephen Bunting (15) 6:0 (94.93 - 84.27)
Brendan Dolan (7) - Joe Murnan 4:6 (97.09 - 89.54)
Robert Thornton (6) - Simon Whitlock (11) 6:4 (96.06 - 92.21)
Michael Smith (3) - Mensur Suljovic 4:6 (94.15 - 92.01)
Evening Session
Viertelfinale
Gary Anderson (1) - Justin Pipe (9) 6:0 (99.10 - 89.66)
Vincent van der Voort - (12) - Adrian Lewis (13) 4:6 (92.26 - 93.48)
Michael van Gerwen (1) - Joe Murnan 6:4 (103.42 - 93.50)
Robert Thornton (6) - Mensur Suljovic 3:6 (86.26 - 89.98)
Halbfinale
Gary Anderson (1) - Adrian Lewis (13) 6:2 (94.10 - 90.73)
Michael van Gerwen (2) - Mensur Suljovic 6:1 (98.16 - 87.76)
Finale
Gary Anderson (1) - Michael van Gerwen (2) 2:6 (103.78 - 117.94!)
Sieger: Michael van Gerwen