Cazoo Grand Slam of Darts 2021
Alle Informationen zum Turnier
Samstag, 13. November
Afternoon Session
1. Spieltag Gruppen A, B, C, D
Stephen Bunting 4-5 Ryan Joyce (D) (106.70 - 98.41)
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-1 Martin Schindler (A) (94.91 - 81.49)
Mervyn King 1-5 Bradley Brooks (B) (80.28 - 86.39)
James Wade (4) 4-5 Jim Williams (C) (90.02 - 90.97)
Rob Cross 5-0 Boris Krcmar (C) (96.35 - 87.27)
Jonny Clayton (8) 5-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (B) (101.50 - 94.38)
Gerwyn Price (1) 5-4 Nathan Rafferty (A) (99.05 - 95.18)
Chris Dobey 3-5 Rowby-John Rodriguez (D) (90.05 - 93.63)
Evening Session
1. Spieltag Gruppen E, F, G, H
Gabriel Clemens 5-1 Mike De Decker (E) (96.45 - 94.09)
José de Sousa (7) 5-1 Matt Campbell (F) (95.81 - 83.58)
Luke Humphries 3-5 Mensur Suljovic (F) (101.25 - 100.61)
Gary Anderson (6) 5-1 Joe Davis (H) (82.39 - 66.95)
Michael van Gerwen (3) 5-0 Lisa Ashton (G) (105.85 - 87.96)
Joe Cullen 5-0 John Henderson (G) (98.88 - 87.88)
Peter Wright (2) 5-1 Fallon Sherrock (E) (96.45 - 90.55)
Michael Smith 5-4 Raymond van Barneveld (H) (100.43 - 96.48)
Sonntag, 14. November
Afternoon Session
2. Spieltag Gruppen A, B, C, D
Martin Schindler 2-5 Nathan Rafferty (A) (90.22 - 89.32)
Mervyn King 5-4 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (B) (99.95 - 89.93)
James Wade (4) 5-2 Boris Krcmar (C) (95.31 - 90.81)
Chris Dobey 3-5 Stephen Bunting (D) (87.72 - 92.40)
Ryan Joyce 5-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez (D) (108.11 - 101.08)
Rob Cross 5-3 Jim Williams (C) (97.10 - 93.79)
Gerwyn Price (1) 5-0 Krzysztof Ratajski (A) (96.35 - 93.78)
Jonny Clayton (8) 5-3 Bradley Brooks (B) (103.43 - 95.72)
Evening Session
2. Spieltag Gruppen E, F, G, H
Luke Humphries 5-3 Matt Campbell (F) (87.85 - 87.14)
Raymond van Barneveld 5-0 Joe Davis (H) (93.94 - 73.04)
John Henderson 5-2 Lisa Ashton (G) (91.59 - 89.05)
Mike De Decker 0-5 Fallon Sherrock (E) (75.83 - 101.55)
José de Sousa (7) 5-4 Mensur Suljovic (F) (92.34 - 91.57)
Gary Anderson (6) 2-5 Michael Smith (H) (94.49 - 98.30)
Peter Wright (2) 4-5 Gabriel Clemens (E) (91.62 - 98.29)
Michael van Gerwen (3) 5-2 Joe Cullen (G) (115.19 - 98.33)
Montag, 15. November
3. Spieltag Gruppen A, B, C, D
Chris Dobey 5-3 Ryan Joyce (D) (97.89 - 89.03)
Gerwyn Price (1) 4-5 Martin Schindler (A) (95.39 - 101.66)
Boris Krcmar 1-5 Jim Williams (C) (87.59 - 88.95)
James Wade (4) 5-2 Rob Cross (C) (111.71 - 101.00)
Bradley Brooks 5-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (B) (89.32 - 86.47)
Jonny Clayton (8) 5-4 Mervyn King (B) (99.40 - 101.73)
Krzysztof Ratajski 4-5 Nathan Rafferty (A) (88.12 - 86.37)
Stephen Bunting 1-5 Rowby-John Rodriguez (D) (98.44 - 104.82)
Dienstag, 16. November
3. Spieltag Gruppen E, F, G, H
Michael Smith 5-3 Joe Davis (H) (87.38 - 79.92)
Joe Cullen 5-2 Lisa Ashton (G) (93.80 - 89.29)
Michael van Gerwen (3) 5-1 John Henderson (G) (93.94 - 86.83)
Mensur Suljovic 5-0 Matt Campbell (F) (105.85 - 85.39)
José de Sousa (7) 3-5 Luke Humphries (F) (90.02 - 92.32)
Peter Wright (2) 5-0 Mike De Decker (E) (88.41 - 78.07)
Gabriel Clemens 3-5 Fallon Sherrock (E) (93.33 - 93.53)
Gary Anderson (6) 5-2 Raymond van Barneveld (H) (103.88 - 98.31)