Players Championship Nr. 21
Montag, 11. Juli, Metrodome - Barnsley
Alle Informationen zum Turnier
1. Runde
Board 1
Luke Humphries (1) - Freilos
Cameron Menzies 6-3 Steve Haggerty
Lee Evans 6-2 Scott Williams (32)
Karel Sedlacek 6-5 John Henderson
Board 2
Jimmy Hendriks 6-4 Daryl Gurney (16)
Scott Marsh 6-5 Mario Vandenbogaerde
Gabriel Clemens (17) 6-4 Jonathan Worsley (91.18 - 89.57)
Keegan Brown 6-4 Brett Claydon
Board 3
Joe Cullen (8) 6-3 Steve West
Joe Murnan 6-2 David Evans
Brendan Dolan (25) 6-0 Nick Fullwell
Ian White 6-1 Pete Burgoyne
Board 4
Danny Noppert (9) 6-4 Boris Koltsov
Geert Nentjes 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld
Luke Woodhouse 6-2 Madars Razma (24)
Connor Scutt 6-2 Peter Jacques
Board 5
Damon Heta (4) 6-0 Krzysztof Kciuk
Josh Rock 6-2 George Killington
Ricky Evans (29) 6-5 Brian Raman
Geert De Vos 6-4 Martijn Kleermaker
Board 6
Krzysztof Ratajski (13) 6-5 Ryan Joyce (Stream)
Matt Campbell 6-1 Adam Hunt (Stream)
Jamie Clark 6-5 Stephen Bunting (20) (Stream)
Steve Lennon 6-1 Boris Krcmar (Stream)
Board 7
Shaun Wilkinson 6-3 Ryan Searle (5)
Danny Jansen 6-4 Mike De Decker
Simon Whitlock (28) 6-3 Darren Webster
Nathan Rafferty 6-1 Lewy Williams
Board 8
Ritchie Edhouse 6-5 Martin Schindler (12) (95.26 - 91.89)
Alan Soutar 6-1 Maik Kuivenhoven
Ryan Meikle 6-4 Martin Lukeman (21)
Mensur Suljovic 6-1 Luc Peters (87.26 - 75.03)
Board 9
Michael Smith (2) 6-3 Ross Montgomery
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Danny Baggish
Keane Barry (31) 6-3 Gordon Mathers
Jamie Hughes 6-2 Max Hopp (83.16 - 77.72)
Board 10
Dave Chisnall (15) 6-2 Danny van Trijp
Richie Burnett 6-3 Jake Jones
James Wade (18) 6-3 Stu Wilson
Scott Mitchell 6-4 Jason Heaver
Board 11
Peter Wright (7) 6-2 Bradley Brooks
Jermaine Wattimena 6-5 Matthew Edgar
Rowby-John Rodriguez (26) 6-3 Kevin Burness (91.89 - 82.77)
Peter Hudson 6-2 Adam Gawlas
Board 12
Dimitri van den Bergh (10) 6-4 Berry van Peer
Niels Zonneveld 6-3 Vladimir Andersen
Chris Dobey (23) 6-5 Jeff Smith
Kevin Doets 6-4 James Wilson
Board 13
Rob Cross (3) 6-5 William Borland
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 José Justicia
Vincent van der Voort (30) 6-1 Ted Evetts
Darius Labanauskas 6-4 Tony Martinez
Board 14
Jonny Clayton (14) 6-3 Ricardo Pietreczko (96.74 - 95.49)
Jack Main 6-0 Scott Waites
Andrew Gilding (19) 6-3 Eddie Lovely
Mervyn King 6-1 William O'Connor
Board 15
Nathan Aspinall (6) 6-2 Stephen Burton (Stream)
Devon Petersen 6-4 Florian Hempel (82.06 - 83.76) (Stream)
Ross Smith (27) 6-5 Damian Mol (Stream)
Jim Williams 6-4 Jules van Dongen (Stream)
Board 16
José de Sousa (11) 6-5 Radek Szaganski
Mickey Mansell 6-4 John O'Shea
Kim Huybrechts (22) 6-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (95.49 - 89.98)
Steve Beaton 6-2 Andy Boulton
2. Runde
Cameron Menzies 6-5 Luke Humphries (1)
Karel Sedlacek 6-4 Lee Evans
Scott Marsh 6-5 Jimmy Hendriks
Keegan Brown 6-3 Gabriel Clemens (17) (93.69 - 95.04)
Joe Murnan 6-4 Joe Cullen (8)
Brendan Dolan (25) 6-5 Ian White
Danny Noppert (9) 6-3 Geert Nentjes
Luke Woodhouse 6-5 Connor Scutt
Damon Heta (4) 6-5 Josh Rock (Stream)
Ricky Evans (29) 6-5 Geert De Vos (Stream)
Krzysztof Ratajski (13) 6-5 Matt Campbell
Steve Lennon 6-2 Jamie Clark
Danny Jansen 6-4 Shaun Wilkinson
Nathan Rafferty 6-4 Simon Whitlock (28)
Ritchie Edhouse 6-5 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 6-3 Ryan Meikle (94.03 - 86.51)
Michael Smith (2) 6-5 Ron Meulenkamp (Stream)
Keane Barry (31) 6-5 Jamie Hughes (Stream)
Dave Chisnall (15) 6-2 Richie Burnett
James Wade (18) 6-3 Scott Mitchell
Peter Wright (7) 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Rowby-John Rodriguez (26) 6-3 Peter Hudson (85.96 - 76.76)
Niels Zonneveld 6-2 Dimitri van den Bergh (10)
Chris Dobey (23) 6-0 Kevin Doets
Rob Cross (3) 6-1 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Vincent van der Voort (30) 6-1 Darius Labanauskas
Jonny Clayton (14) 6-4 Jack Main
Mervyn King 6-2 Andrew Gilding (19)
Nathan Aspinall (6) 6-4 Devon Petersen
Ross Smith (27) 6-1 Jim Williams
Mickey Mansell 6-4 José de Sousa (11)
Kim Huybrechts (22) 6-5 Steve Beaton
Losers: £750
3. Runde
Cameron Menzies 6-4 Karel Sedlacek
Keegan Brown 6-4 Scott Marsh
Brendan Dolan (25) 6-5 Joe Murnan (Stream)
Danny Noppert (9) 6-3 Luke Woodhouse
Damon Heta (4) 6-3 Ricky Evans (29)
Krzysztof Ratajski (13) 6-3 Steve Lennon
Nathan Rafferty 6-5 Danny Jansen
Mensur Suljovic 6-1 Ritchie Edhouse (90.44 - 83.29)
Michael Smith (2) 6-4 Keane Barry (31)
Dave Chisnall (15) 6-1 James Wade (18)
Peter Wright (7) 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez (26) (94.72 - 89.70) (Stream)
Niels Zonneveld 6-5 Chris Dobey (23)
Vincent van der Voort (30) 6-4 Rob Cross (3)
Jonny Clayton (14) 6-2 Mervyn King
Nathan Aspinall (6) 6-4 Ross Smith (27)
Mickey Mansell 6-1 Kim Huybrechts (22)
Losers: £1.250
Achtelfinale
Keegan Brown 6-1 Cameron Menzies (98.69 - 87.89)
Brendan Dolan (25) 6-5 Danny Noppert (9) (84.63 - 87.18)
Damon Heta (4) 6-3 Krzysztof Ratajski (13) (101.36 - 97.26)
Mensur Suljovic 6-1 Nathan Rafferty (83.08 - 77.58)
Dave Chisnall (15) 6-4 Michael Smith (2) (96.81 - 96.82)
Peter Wright (7) 6-2 Niels Zonneveld (109.33 - 97.46)
Jonny Clayton (14) 6-4 Vincent van der Voort (30) (96.40 - 99.02) (Stream)
Nathan Aspinall (6) 6-4 Mickey Mansell (91.66 - 91.73) (Stream)
Losers: £2.000
Viertelfinale
Brendan Dolan (25) 6-3 Keegan Brown (91.01 - 87.84)
Damon Heta (4) 6-2 Mensur Suljovic (95.59 - 89.65) (Stream)
Dave Chisnall (15) 6-4 Peter Wright (7) (103.35 - 96.74) (Stream)
Jonny Clayton (14) 6-3 Nathan Aspinall (6) (102.67 - 97.29)
Losers: £3.000
Halbfinale
Brendan Dolan (25) 7-4 Damon Heta (4) (96.67 - 98.22) (Stream)
Jonny Clayton (14) 7-4 Dave Chisnall (15) (99.62 - 94.25) (Stream)
Losers: £4.000
Finale
Brendan Dolan (25) 8-5 Jonny Clayton (14) (97.10 - 95.52) (Stream)
Winner: £12.000
Runner-Up: £8.000
Sieger PC Nr. 21: Brendan Dolan