PDC Unicorn Development Tour
Event Nine
Saturday May 27, Halle 39, Hildesheim
First Round
Board 1
Justin Bradshaw Bye
Kevin Lutz Bye
Martin Schindler Bye
Sam Hewson 4-1 Luciano Tardio
Board 2
Daniel Jensen Bye
Brian Raman Bye
Ole Holtkamp Bye
Robin Hyna 4-0 Lars Fransen
Board 3
Luke Humphries Bye
Christian Wagner Bye
Samuel Kiessling Bye
Justin Müller 4-0 Robert Ludlow
Board 4
Ben Chance Bye
Andre Lentzen Bye
Julian Volmerhaus Bye
Geert Nentjes 4-0 James Wilkinson
Board 5
David Carr Bye
Shane Reidy Bye
Florean Socha Bye
Kieran Smith 4-2 Owen Maiden
Board 6
Pierre Gross Bye
Kevin Troppmann Bye
Jan Reuther Bye
Thomas Lovely 4-1 Marc Legant
Board 7
Matthew Moor Bye
Dan Read Bye
Zac Sanders Bye
Mikkel Knudsen Bye
Board 8
Aaron Rahlfs Bye
Rolf Ten Heuvel Bye
Ted Evetts Bye
Zak Cross Bye
Board 9
Tom Heldt Bye
Jim Moston Bye
Eren Kilic Bye
Bradley Kirk 4-2 Viggo Van Der Kuijl
Board 10
Fabian Herz Bye
Kevin De Vries Bye
Christopher Hänsch Bye
Marc Heller 4-0 Valentin Wagner
Board 11
Danny Kronenberg Bye
Conor Scutt Bye
Christoph Garhammer Bye
Sven Groen 4-3 Adam Hunt
Board 12
Sebastian Pohl Bye
Markus Redlin Bye
Janis Blank Bye
Adam Howard 4-0 Pascal Anger
Board 13
Nico Blum Bye
Andy Alker Bye
Arcangelo Tardio Bye
Kenny Neyens 4-2 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Board 14
Arron Fairweather Bye
Paul Reid Bye
Harry Ward Bye
Kristian Hughes Bye
Board 15
Brandon Walsh Bye
Adam Smith-Neale Bye
Ryan Meikle Bye
Ronnie Roberts Bye
Board 16
Jack Kerr Bye
Mike De Decker Bye
Joe Twinn Bye
Callan Rydz Bye
Board 17
Peter Fisher Bye
Kurt Parry Bye
Scarven Meyer Bye
Callum Matthews 4-0 Baki Krasniqi
Board 18
Manuel Langer Bye
Callum Goffin Bye
Justin Van Tergouw Bye
Sam Head 4-2 Benjamin Drue Reus
Board 19
Manuel Jennerjahn Bye
Rhys Hayden Bye
Rob Hewson Bye
Ryan Jones 4-2 Shaun Lovett
Board 20
Michel Funke Bye
Nico Schlund Bye
Anton Salge Bye
Tommy Williams 4-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Board 21
Mike Zuydwijk Bye
John Brown Bye
Sam Carter Bye
Jimmy Hendriks 4-2 Christian Bunse
Board 22
Nico Ziemann Bye
Bradley Brooks Bye
Josh Payne Bye
Callum Loose Bye
Board 23
Daniel Cole Bye
Fredi Gsellmann Bye
Conor Mayes Bye
Casper Rasmussen Bye
Board 24
Sonny Johal Bye
Marvin Wehder Bye
Hendrik Eggermann Bye
Jack Dickinson Bye
Board 25
Kyan Proksch Bye
Danny Key Bye
Joshua Richardson Bye
Patrick Van Den Boogaard 4-0 Terry Webb
Board 26
Joe Davis Bye
Berry Van Peer Bye
Dylan Van Beek Bye
Ashley Stanton 4-2 Dominik Siwenski
Boad 27
Jose Mario Portela Bye
Jon Ten Heuvel Bye
Timo Thomczik Bye
Pascal Herwig 4-2 Felix Franz
Board 28
Erik Laudin Bye
Nicolai Rasmussen Bye
Rhys Griffin Bye
Dawson Murschell 4-2 Kevin Knopf
Board 29
Dimitri Van Den Bergh Bye
Mike Van Duivenbode Bye
Reece Colley Bye
Thomas King 4-0 Baran Özdemir
Board 30
Dominik Steinmann Bye
Jan Waldau Bye
William Blackwell Bye
Ryan Hoggarth Bye
Board 31
Jasper Rademaker Bye
Alfie Lazar-Woodward Bye
Rowby-John Rodriguez Bye
Fokke Aalbers Bye
Board 32
Max Hopp Bye
Nico Kurz Bye
Richie Ijzermans Bye
Maikel Verberk Bye
Second Round
Justin Bradshaw 4-0 Kevin Lutz
Sam Hewson 4-0 Martin Schindler
Brian Raman 4-3 Daniel Jensen
Robin Hyna 4-1 Ole Holtkamp
Luke Humphries 4-0 Christian Wagner
Samuel Kiessling 4-0 Justin Mueller
Ben Chance 4-0 Andre Lentzen
Julian Volmerhaus 4-1 Geert Nentjes
David Carr 4-2 Shane Reidy
Kieran Smith 4-1 Florean Socha
Kevin Troppmann 4-0 Pierre Gross
Thomas Lovely 4-1 Jan Reuther
Dan Read 4-0 Matthew Moore
Zac Sanders 4-0 Mikkel Knudsen
Aaron Rahlfs 4-1 Rolf Ten Heuvel
Jim Moston 4-1 Tom Heldt
Bradley Kirk 4-0 Eren Killic
Kevin De Vries 4-1 Fabian Herz
Christopher Haensch 4-1 Marc Heller
Connor Scutt 4-3 Danny Kronenberg
Sven Groen 4-0 Christoph Garhemmer
Sebastian Pohl Bye - Markus Redlin withdrew
Adam Howard 4-3 Janis Blank
Nico Blum 4-1 Andy Alker
Kenny Neyens 4-1 Arcangelo Tardio
Paul Reid 4-3 Arron Fairweather
Harry Ward 4-0 Kristian Hughes
Adam Smith-Neale 4-1 Brandon Walsh
Ryan Meikle 4-2 Ronnie Roberts
Mike De Decker 4-0 Jack Kerr
Callan Rydz 4-1 Joe Twinn
Kurt Parry 4-1 Peter Fisher
Callum Matthews 4-0 Scarven Meyer
Callum Goffin 4-1 Manuel Langer
Justin Van Tergouw 4-1 Sam Head
Rhys Hayden 4-0 Manuel Jennerjahn
Ryan Jones 4-2 Rob Hewson
Michel Funke 4-2 Nico Schlund
Anton Salge v Tommy Wilson
Mike Zuydwijk 4-1 John Brown
Jimmy Hendriks 4-2 Sam Carter
Bradley Brooks 4-2 Nico Ziemann
Josh Payne 4-0 Callum Loose
Fredi Gsellmann 4-1 Daniel Cole
Conor Mayes 4-1 Casper Rasmussen
Sonny Johal 4-1 Marvin Wehder
Jack Dickinson 4-1 Hendrik Eggermann
Danny Key 4-0 Kyan Prosch
Joshua Richardson 4-0 Patrick Van Den Boogaard
Berry Van Peer 4-1 Joe Davis
Dylan Van Beek 4-2 Ashley Stanton
Jon Ten Heuvel 4-2 Jose Mario Portela
Timo Thomczik v Pascal Herwig
Nicolai Rasmussen 4-2 Erik Laudin
Rhys Griffin 4-3 Dawson Murschell
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 4-0 Mike Van Duivenbode
Reece Colley 4-2 Thomas King
Dominik Steinmann 4-3 Jan Waldau
Ryan Hoggarth 4-1 William Blackwell
Jasper Rademaker 4-3 Alfie Lazar-Woodward
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-0 Fokke Aalbers
Max Hopp 4-0 Nico Kurz
Maike Verberk 4-2 Richie Ijzermans
Third Round
Justin Bradshaw 4-3 Sam Hewson
Brian Raman 4-3 Robin Hyna
Luke Humphries 4-0 Samuel Kiessling
Ben Chance 4-3 Julian Volmerhaus
Kieran Smith 4-3 David Carr
Kevin Troppmann 4-3 Thomas Lovely
Dan Read 4-1 Zac Sanders
Ted Evetts 4-0 Aaron Rahlfs
Bradley Kirk 4-0 Jim Moston
Christopher Haensch 4-1 Kevin De Vries
Sven Groen 4-2 Connor Scutt
Sebastian Pohl 4-1 Adam Howard
Kenny Neyens 4-3 Nico Blum
Harry Ward 4-0 Paul Reid
Adam Smith-Neale 4-2 Ryan Meikle
Mike De Decker 4-3 Callan Rydz
Kurt Parry 4-1 Callum Matthews
Justin Van Tergouw 4-2 Callum Goffin
Rhys Hayden 4-1 Ryan Jones
Tommy Wilson 4-0 Michel Funke
Jimmy Hendriks 4-3 Mike Zuydwijk
Josh Payne 4-0 Bradley Brooks
Conor Mayes 4-0 Fredi Gsellmann
Jack Dickinson 4-3 Sonny Johal
Danny Key 4-3 Joshua Richardson
Berry Van Peer 4-1 Dylan Van Beek
Jon Ten Heuvel 4-3 Pascal Herwig
Rhys Griffin 4-0 Nicolai Rasmussen
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 4-3 Reece Colley
Ryan Hoggarth 4-0 Dominik Steinmann
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-2 Jasper Rademaker
Max Hopp 4-2 Maikel Verberk
Fourth Round
Brian Raman 4-0 Justin Bradshaw
Luke Humphries 4-0 Ben Chance
Kevin Troppmann 4-2 Kieran Smith
Dan Read 4-3 Ted Evetts
Bradley Kirk 4-0 Christopher Haensch
Sven Groen 4-1 Sebastian Pohl
Harry Ward 4-2 Kenny Neyens
Mike De Decker 4-3 Adam Smith-Neale
Justin Van Tergouw 4-2 Kurt Parry
Rhys Hayden 4-1 Tommy Wilson
Josh Payne 4-2 Jimmy Hendriks
Conor Mayes 4-2 Jack Dickinson
Berry Van Peer 4-0 Danny Key
Rhys Griffin 4-2 Job Ten Heuvel
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 4-0 Ryan Hoggarth
Max Hopp 4-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Fifth Round
Luke Humphries 4-2 Brian Raman
Dan Read 4-2 Kevin Troppmann
Sven Groen 4-2 Bradley Kirk
Mike De Decker 4-1 Harry Ward
Justin Van Tergouw 4-0 Rhys Hayden
Josh Payne 4-1 Conor Mayes
Berry Van Peer 4-2 Rhys Griffin
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 4-3 Max Hopp
Quarter-Finals
Luke Humphries 5-2 Dan Read
Mike de Decker 5-4 Sven Groen
Justin van Tergouw 5-2 Josh Payne
Dimitri van den Bergh 5-2 Berry van Peer
Semi-Finals
Luke Humphries 5-2 Mike de Decker
Dimitri van den Bergh 5-1 Justin van Tergouw
Final
Luke Humphries v Dimitri van den Bergh